ผล และภาพดารา จากงานประกาศรางวัลตุ๊กตาทองฮ่องกง ครั้งที่ 27

BEST FILM

The Winner – THE WARLORDS

other Nominated

* PROTEGE
* THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT
* MAD DETECTIVE
* EYE IN THE SKY

BEST DIRECTOR

The Winner – Peter Chan Ho-Sun (THE WARLORDS) –

other nominated

* Derek Yee Tung-Sing (PROTEGE)
* Ann Hui On-Wah (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)
* Johnnie To Kei-Fung, Wai Ka-Fai (MAD DETECTIVE)
* Yau Nai-Hoi (EYE IN THE SKY)

BEST SCREENPLAY

The Winner Wai Ka-Fai, Au Kin-Yee (MAD DETECTIVE)

other nominated

* Derek Yee Tung-Sing, Chun Tin-Nam, Lung Man-Hung, Go Sun (PROTEGE)
* Li Qiang (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)
* * Xu Lan, Chun Tin-Nam, Aubrey Lam Oi-Wah, Huang Jianxin, Ho Kei-Ping, Kwok Jun-Lap, Jojo Hui Yuet-Chun, James Yuen Sai-Sun (THE WARLORDS)
* Yau Nai-Hoi, Au Kin-Yee (EYE IN THE SKY)

BEST ACTOR

The Winner – Jet Li (THE WARLORDS)

Other nominated

* Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing (THE DETECTIVE)
* Andy Lau Tak-Wah (THE WARLORDS)
* Lau Ching-Wan (MAD DETECTIVE)
* Simon Yam Tat-Wah (EYE IN THE SKY)

BEST ACTRESS

The Winner – Siqin Gaowa (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)

other nominated

* Zhang Jingchu (PROTEGE)
* Teresa Mo Shun-Kwun (MR. CINEMA)
* Rene Liu (KIDNAP)
* Charlene Choi Cheuk-Yin (SIMPLY ACTORS)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Winner – Andy Lau Tak-Wah (PROTEGE)

other nominated

* Ronald Cheng Chung-Gei (MR. CINEMA)
* Louis Koo Tin-Lok (PROTEGE)
* Nick Cheung Ka-Fai (EXODUS)
* Chow Yun-Fat (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

The Winner – Susan Shaw aka Siu Yam-Yam (THE PYE-DOG)

other nominated

* Anita Yuen Wing-Yi (PROTEGE)
* Vicki Zhao Wei (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)
* Karen Mok Man-Wai (MR. CINEMA)
* Maggie Shiu Mei-Kei (EYE IN THE SKY)

BEST NEW ACTOR

THe Winner – Kate Tsui Tsz-Shan (EYE IN THE SKY)

other nominated

* Tsei Tsz-Tung (PROTEGE)
* Wen Jun-Hui (THE PYE-DOG)
* Wong Hau-Yan (THE BESIEGED CITY)
* Linda Chung Ka-Yan (LOVE IS NOT ALL AROUND)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

The Winner – Arthur Wong Ngok-Tai (THE WAROLORDS)

other nominated

* Charlie Lam Chi-Kin (EXODUS)
* Venus Keung Kwok-Man (PROTEGE)
* Kwan Pun-Leung, Yu Lik-Wai (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)
* Cheng Siu-Keung (MAD DETECTIVE)

BEST EDITING

The Winner – Kwong Chi-Leung (PROTEGE)

other nominated

* Oxide Pang Shun, Curran Pang Jing-Hei (THE DETECTIVE)
* Lee Tung-Chuen (THE WARLORDS)
* Tina Baz (MAD DETECTIVE)
* David Richardson (EYE IN THE SKY)

BEST ART DIRECTION

The Winner – Yee Chung-Man, Yi Zhengzhou, Pater Wong Ping-Yiu (THE WARLORDS)

other nominated

* Anuson Pinyopotjanee (THE DETECTIVE)
* Alfred Yau Wai-Ming (BLOOD BROTHERS)
* Yee Chung-Man, Kennerth Mak Kwok-Keung (PROTEGE)
* Yank Wong Yan-Kwai (THE BESIEGED CITY)

BEST COSTUME & MAKEUP DESIGN

The Winner – Yee Chung-Man, Jessie Dai Mei-Ling, Lee Pik-Kwan (THE WARLORDS)

other nominated

* Surasak Warakitcharoen (THE DETECTIVE)
* Tim Yip Kam-Tim (BLOOD BROTHERS)
* Ma Yu-Tao (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)
* Stanley Cheung Sai-Kit (MAD DETECTIVE)

BEST ACTION CHOREOGRAPHY

The Winner – Donnie Yen Chi-Tan (FLASH POINT)

other nominated

* Kong Tao-Hoi (TWINS MISSION)
* Tony Ching Siu-Tung (THE WARLORDS)
* Lee Chung-Chi (INVISIBLE TARGET)
* Chin Ka-Lok (PROTEGE)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

The Winner – Sunit Asvinikul, Nakorn Kositpaisal (THE WARLORDS)

other nominated

* Wachira Wongsaroj (THE DETECTIVE)
* Kinson Tsang King-Cheung (PROTEGE)
* Steve Burgess, Sam Wong Lui (FLASH POINT)
* Tu Duu-Chih, Kuo Li-Chi (THE DRUMMER)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

The Winner – Ng Yuen-Fai (THE WARLORDS)

other nominated

* Suchada Somasavachai (THE DETECTIVE)
* Ho Siu-Lun, Chow Kin-Hung, Ching Han-Wong (PROTEGE)
* Raymond Man Siu-Lun (MAD DETECTIVE)
* Leung Wai-Kit, Don Ma Wing-On, Leung Yiu-Fung, Frankie Chung Chi-Hang (THE MAGIC GOURD)

BEST ORIGINAL FILM SCORE

The Winner – Joe Hisaishi (THE POSTMODERN LIFE OF MY AUNT)

other nominated

* Payont Permsith, Jadet Chawang (THE DETECTIVE)
* Chan Kwong-Wing, Peter Kam Pui-Tat, Chatchai Pongprapaphan, Leon Ko Sai-Cheung (THE WARLORDS)
* Peter Kam Pui-Tat (PROTEGE)
* Andre Matthias (THE DRUMMER)

BEST ORIGINAL FILM SONG

The Winner – (”Forced Too Close” from LOVE IS NOT ALL AROUND)
o Composer: Dennie Wong Tan-Yi
o Lyrics by: Lin Xi
o Sung by: Kary Ng Yu-Fei

other nominated

* “Brothers” (from BROTHERS)
o Composer: Eason Chan Yik-Shun
o Lyrics by: Andy Lau Tak-Wah
o Sung by: Andy Lau Tak-Wah and Eason Chan Yik-Shun

* (”Starlight Accompanies My Heart” from MR. CINEMA)
o Composer: Peter Kam Pui-Tat
o Lyrics by: Keith Chan Siu-Kei
o Sung by: Ronald Cheng Chung-Gei
* “Happy Wanderer” (from MING MING)
o Composer: Anthony Wong Yiu-Ming, Jason Choi Tak-Choi
o Lyrics by: Lin Xi
o Sung by: Anthony Wong Yiu-Ming, Zhou Xun
* (”No Reply From Heaven” from THE PYE-DOG)
o Composer: George Lam Chi-Cheung
o Lyrics by: Calvin Poon Yuen-Leung
o Sung by: George Lam Chi-Cheung

BEST NEW DIRECTOR

The Winner – Yau Nai-Hoi (EYE IN THE SKY)

* Derek Kwok Chi-Kin (THE PYE-DOG)
* Adam Wong Sau-Ping (MAGIC BOY)

BEST ASIAN FILM

The Winner – LUST CAUTION

* SECRET
* THE SUN ALSO RISES
* TOKYO TOWER: MOM & ME AND SOMETIMES DAD
* GETTING HOME





















ใส่ความเห็น

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Connecting to %s