The 45th Golden Horse Award Competition Nominees

รายชื่อผู้ถูกเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลม้าทองคำครั้งที่ 45 ประจำปี 2008 ได้ถูกประกาศออกมาแล้วครับ หนังที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อมากที่สุด ถึง 12 รางวัล ก็คือ หนังสงครามย้อนยุค ของ ปีเตอร์ ชานเรื่อง The Warlords รองลงมาเป็นหนังสงครามกลางเมือง จากจีนแผ่นดินใหญ่ เรื่อง Assembly นับว่าเป็นปีแห่งสงคราม จริงๆ และเช่นเดียวกับทุกปี ที่จะมีหนังไต้หวัน ที่เป็นดาวเด่นของงาน ปีนี้โอกาสตกเป็นของหนังเพลงเรื่อง Cape No.7 ของ ผู้กำกับหน้าใหม่โนเนมนาม Te-Sheng Wei

Best Feature Film

  • Cape No.7 – ARS Film Production, Arrow Cinematic Group, Taipei Motion Picture Corp
  • Orzboyz – 1 Production Film
  • Assembly – Huayi Brothers Media&Co.,Ltd.,Media Asia Films Ltd., Shanghai Film Group Corporation
  • Ocean Flame – Filmko Entertainment Limited
  • The Warlords – Media Asia Films Ltd.,Morgan & Chan Films Ltd.,China Film Group Corporation

Best Director

  • Wei Te-Sheng – Cape No.7
  • Pang Ho-Cheung – Trivial Matters
  • Peter Ho-Sun Chan – The Warlords
  • Sylvia Chang – Run Papa Run

Best Leading Actor

  • Zhang Han-yu – Assembly
  • Liao Fan – Ocean Flame
  • Jet Li – The Warlords
  • Louis Koo – Run Papa Run

Best Leading Actress

  • Prudence Liew – True Women For Sale
  • Monica Mok – Ocean Flame
  • Karene Lam – Claustrophobia
  • Sandrine Pinna – Miao Miao

Best Supporting Actor

  • Ma Ju-Lung – Cape No.7
  • Eason Chang – Trivial Matters
  • Leon Dai – Parking
  • Hu Jun – Red Cliff

Best Supporting Actress

  • Mei Fang – Orzboyz
  • Lai Ming – Money No Enough II
  • Li-Qi Wu – Detours to Paradise
  • Nora Miao – Run Papa Run

Best Original Screen Play

  • Yang Ya-Che – Orzboyz
  • Tsai Tsung-Han, Tom Shu-Yu Lin – Winds of September
  • Jian-Xin, Jojo Hui, He Ji Ping, Guo Jun Li, James Yuen – The Warlords
  • Ivy Ho – Claustrophobia

Best Adapted Screen Play

  • Pang Ho-Cheung – Trivial Matters
  • Liu Heng – Assembly

Best Cinematography

  • Chin Ting-Chang – Cape No.7
  • Chen Ying-Chan, Chen Chor-Keung – Ocean Flame
  • Arthur Wong – The Warlords
  • Cheng Siu-Keung(HKSE) – Sparrow

Best Visual Effects

  • Phil Jones – Assembly
  • Eddy Wong, Victor Wong, Ken Law – The Warlords
  • Craig Hayes, The Orphange – Red Cliff
  • Eddy Wong, Victor Wong, Ken Law – CJ7

Best Art Direction

  • Li Yang, Raymond Kwok – Ocean Flame
  • Yee Chung -Man, Yi Zheng-Zhou, Pater Wong – The Warlords
  • Chao Shih-Hao – Parking
  • Tim Yip – Red Cliff

Best Art Direction

  • Man Lim-Chung – Trivial Matters
  • Luke Huang, Sai Com – Candy Rain
  • Yee Chung -Man, Jessie Dai ,Lee Pik-Kwan – The Warlords
  • Tim Yip – Red Cliff

Best Action Choreography

  • Park Ju-Chun – Assembly
  • Li Chung-Chi – Connected
  • Ma Yuk-Sing, Huang Ming-Jian, Ching Siu-Tung – An Empress And The Warriors
  • Ching Siu-Tung – The Warlords

Best Original Film Score

  • Fred Lu ; Lo Chi-Yi – Cape No.7
  • Chan Kwong-Wing, PeterKam, Chatchai Pongprapaphan,Leon Ko – The Warlords
  • Ricky Ho – 12 Lotus
  • Xavier Jamaux, Fred Avril – Sparrow

Best Original Film Song

  • from : « Cape No.7 » – Lyric: Matthew Yen Composer: 曾志豪 Preformer:Van
  • I Don’t Sell Dou Fu from : « Kung Fu Dunk » – Lyric:Vincent Fang Wen Shan Composer:Jay Chou Preformer:Jay Chou,Tu Kuo-Cgang
  • Pang Pang from : « Drifting Flowers » – Lyric:Christine HSU Composer:Christine HSU Preformer:Serena FANG
  • Get together from : « Miao Miao » – Lyric:Cin Cin Lee,Cheng Kuei Composer :Cin Cin Lee,Cheng Kuei Performer :Chilam Cheung

Best Edition

  • Chen Hsiao-Dong – Winds of September
  • Yau Chi-Wai – Connected
  • Wenders Li – The Warlords
  • Kong Chi-Leung – Claustrophobia

Best Sound Edition

  • Tu Duu-Chi – Cape No.7
  • Wang Danrong, Kim Suk-Won – Assembly
  • Sunit Asvinikul, Nakorn Kositpaisal – The Warlords
  • Steve Burgess – Missing

Best Outstanding Taiwan Film of the Year

  • Cape No.7 – ARS Film Production, Arrow Cinematic Group, Taipei Motion Picture Corp
  • Winds of September – Film Mall Co Ltd.,Mei Ah Entertainment Group Co Ltd.,See Corporation Limited, Big Picyures Limited,Ocean Deep Films
  • Parking – Cream Production

Best Short Film

  • My Grandma – Graduate School of Filmmaking,TNUA , Public Television Sevice Foundation , Tsai Tsung-Han
  • A Son – Greenlight Film Ltd.
  • Hopscotch – Chiang Hsiu-Chiung, Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA, Public Television Sevice Foundation
  • The end of the tunnel – Chang Rong-Ji

Best Documentary

  • This Darling Life – Scorpio Films Limited
  • Erotic Float Dancers – Shout Gene Productions
  • Up The Yangtze – EYESTEELFILM

Best Outstanding Taiwan Filmmaker of the Year

  • Wei Te-Sheng
  • Li Longyu

Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Chang Feng

Special Contribution Award

  • Huang Ren

2 thoughts on “The 45th Golden Horse Award Competition Nominees

ใส่ความเห็น

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / เปลี่ยนแปลง )

Connecting to %s